Daily Bulletin‎ > ‎

2016 Mike Lee Holiday Basketball Bash Schedule

posted Dec 7, 2016, 4:29 AM by mjozokos@sau61.org

2016 Farmington High School

“Mike Lee” Holiday Basketball Bash

Schedule

 

 

Monday, Dec. 26

Time                            Home                          Away                              Boys/Girls

11am                            STA                             Pittsfield                          Boys

12:30pm                       Kennett                        Pittsfield                          Girls

2:00pm                         Kennett                        PCA                                 Boys

3:30pm                         Nute                             Franklin                           Girls

5:00pm                         Farmington                  Inter-Lakes                      Girls

6:30pm                         Inter-lakes                   Newmarket                       Boys

8:00pm                         Farmington                  Kingswood                       Boys   

 

Tuesday Dec. 27

Time                            Home                          Away                              Boys/Girls

12noon                         Nute                           Inter-Lakes                        Girls

1:30      Game 1            Inter-Lakes                 Pittsfield                            Boys

3:00pm                         Franklin                      Pittsfield                           Girls

 

**4:30pm    3-point shot competition!**

 

5:00pm Game 2             Newmarket                 PCA                                  Boys

6:30pm                         Farmington                 Kennett                             Girls

8:00pm Game 3            Farmington                 Kennett                             Boys

 

Wednesday Dec. 28

Time                            Home                          Away                              Boys/Girls

11am                            Loser game 1              Loser game 2                     Boys

12:30pm                       Franklin                      Inter-Lakes                        Girls

2:00pm Game 4            Winner game 1            STA                                   Boys

3:30pm                         Nute                           Kennett                             Girls

5:00pm                         Farmington                 Pittsfield                            Girls

7:00pm Game 5             Winner game 3           Winner game 2                   Boys

 

Thursday, Dec. 29

Time                             Home                          Away                              Boys/Girls

4:00pm                          Loser game 3             Loser game 4                    Boys

5:30pm                          Pool A Winner            Pool B Winner                    Girls

7:00pm                         Winner Game 4           Winner Game 5                 Boys

** Awards ceremony following each game! 

Comments